Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Moab
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
MoabCommunity4158554204812014-01-22
CampgroundsTravel81771219072016-03-28
LodgingTravel331752817282013-11-15
PhotographyArt23169596712018-01-21
DiningTravel151386112082014-08-16
InformationMoab81367429922017-11-19
RecreationMoab241343810392017-11-19
ShoppingMoab16120908782017-11-25
ArtMoab131154112342016-05-06
ArtistsArt6107019492008-03-03
BusinessMoab131018618412013-08-17
BikesRecreation1091177572017-11-26
MusicArt10881510272017-08-18
AutoBusiness8874810002012-09-28
NewsInformation787475662007-02-08
JobsBusiness486148002017-09-24
BanksBusiness3826513692009-08-15
CommunityInformation481258572018-01-05
TravelMoab978757872011-07-12
ComputersBusiness475287542017-11-26
blogsInformation670505192017-12-26
EntertainmentArt670407602016-05-06
TVInformation5695312992002-11-22
MOBIDirectories2692210292013-03-11
AnimalInformation566776942007-11-27
NatureRecreation1864345552016-06-13
ClimbingRecreation362266702006-02-04
ToursCommunity2460115262014-08-28
SchoolsInformation757746862008-01-16
Off Road VehiclesRecreation653985072013-04-20
DirectoriesInformation953466562011-12-28
Vacation PropertiesRealty451545022015-07-06
HealthInformation950936602017-10-17
RealtyBusiness548614962011-12-07
Bed and BreakfastLodging848115562005-06-28
HistoryInformation448084632016-03-28
GovernmentInformation947395812017-03-05
PoliticsInformation446326842016-03-22
SpiritualInformation745614982017-11-19
WritersArt244285862013-08-23
RadioInformation143654912002-11-22
InternetBusiness439085072017-10-31
RegionInformation534774502004-02-29
Canyonlands & ArchesRecreation924416802014-09-02
FinanceBusiness318795152014-03-12
Grand Total38750106658415 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 387 [3] => 501066 [4] => 58415 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 338 old links which is 46.62% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 176, Page Views: 377478, Average: 2,144.761
Page Hits Hits2710
In summary: The primary directory has 387 links in 46 categories with a total of 501,066 views. That is an average of 10,892.74 page views per category or 1,294.74 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 254 active pages and over 878,544 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.