Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Moab
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
MoabCommunity4156285182122014-01-22
LodgingTravel331703812382013-11-15
CampgroundsTravel81687310682016-03-28
PhotographyArt23168325442018-01-21
DiningTravel151369910462014-08-16
InformationMoab81351128292017-11-19
RecreationMoab24132748752017-11-19
ShoppingMoab16119207082017-11-25
ArtMoab131132410172016-05-06
ArtistsArt6105367842008-03-03
BusinessMoab131004116962013-08-17
BikesRecreation1089696092017-11-26
NewsInformation786504692007-02-08
MusicArt1086388502017-08-18
AutoBusiness885758272012-09-28
JobsBusiness484796652017-09-24
BanksBusiness3812212262009-08-15
CommunityInformation479697012018-01-05
TravelMoab977326442011-07-12
ComputersBusiness473846102017-11-26
blogsInformation669394082017-12-26
EntertainmentArt668866062016-05-06
MOBIDirectories268319382013-03-11
TVInformation5676611122002-11-22
AnimalInformation565395562007-11-27
NatureRecreation1863324532016-06-13
ClimbingRecreation361025462006-02-04
ToursCommunity2459254402014-08-28
SchoolsInformation756705822008-01-16
Off Road VehiclesRecreation652994082013-04-20
DirectoriesInformation1051955052014-04-30
Vacation PropertiesRealty450433912015-07-06
HealthInformation949755422017-10-17
RealtyBusiness547583932011-12-07
Bed and BreakfastLodging847114562005-06-28
HistoryInformation447083632016-03-28
GovernmentInformation946284702017-03-05
PoliticsInformation445205722016-03-22
SpiritualInformation744543912017-11-19
WritersArt243254832013-08-23
RadioInformation142713972002-11-22
InternetBusiness438024012017-10-31
RegionInformation533803532004-02-29
Canyonlands & ArchesRecreation923005392014-09-02
FinanceBusiness317613972014-03-12
Grand Total38849197149320 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 388 [3] => 491971 [4] => 49320 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 337 old links which is 46.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 173, Page Views: 358366, Average: 2,071.480
Page Hits Hits2123
In summary: The primary directory has 388 links in 46 categories with a total of 491,971 views. That is an average of 10,695.02 page views per category or 1,267.97 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 251 active pages and over 850,337 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.