Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Moab
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
MoabCommunity4223158850852014-01-22
AutoBusiness860343525952012-09-28
LodgingTravel332159657962013-11-15
CampgroundsTravel102142356182019-09-12
PhotographyArt231888625982018-01-21
RecreationMoab251784454452019-10-15
DiningTravel151783051772014-08-16
InformationMoab81756868862017-11-19
ShoppingMoab171615949472018-09-08
ArtMoab131574954422016-05-06
ArtistsArt61423144792008-03-03
BusinessMoab121395156062013-08-17
MusicArt101283950512017-08-18
BikesRecreation111271443542021-03-10
CommunityInformation41201547472018-01-05
BanksBusiness41191050142018-07-13
ComputersBusiness41138546112017-11-26
TravelMoab91117540872011-07-12
JobsBusiness41078529712017-09-24
NewsInformation71055923782007-02-08
EntertainmentArt61052042402016-05-06
TVInformation51004143872002-11-22
AnimalInformation51002540422007-11-27
ClimbingRecreation3959440382006-02-04
DirectoriesInformation11862739372020-02-02
blogsInformation6854720162017-12-26
MOBIDirectories2826323702013-03-11
NatureRecreation18810622272016-06-13
SchoolsInformation7746123732008-01-16
ToursTravel24739619112014-08-28
HealthInformation11686324302021-03-29
Off Road VehiclesRecreation6681919282013-04-20
PoliticsInformation4675328052016-03-22
Vacation PropertiesRealty4663919872015-07-06
RealtyBusiness5640920442011-12-07
GovernmentInformation9636522072017-03-05
Bed and BreakfastLodging8635220972005-06-28
HistoryInformation4618118362016-03-28
SpiritualInformation11607020072020-01-23
WritersArt2597021282013-08-23
RadioInformation1596020862002-11-22
Canyonlands & ArchesRecreation9574539842014-09-02
InternetBusiness4552121202017-10-31
RegionInformation5475517282004-02-29
FinanceBusiness3380124372014-03-12
Grand Total400730903288252 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 400 [3] => 730903 [4] => 288252 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 339 old links which is 45.87% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 179, Page Views: 664360, Average: 3,711.508
Page Hits Hits20410
In summary: The primary directory has 400 links in 46 categories with a total of 730,903 views. That is an average of 15,889.20 page views per category or 1,827.26 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 257 active pages and over 1,395,263 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.