Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Moab
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
MoabCommunity42704711323982014-01-22
AutoBusiness862518547702012-09-28
LodgingTravel332462988292013-11-15
CampgroundsTravel102393581302019-09-12
RecreationMoab252067382742019-10-15
PhotographyArt232058242942018-01-21
DiningTravel152023575822014-08-16
InformationMoab81953888562017-11-19
ArtMoab131859882912016-05-06
ShoppingMoab171858973772018-09-08
ArtistsArt61601462622008-03-03
BusinessMoab121597176262013-08-17
MusicArt101495671682017-08-18
BikesRecreation111469663362021-03-10
CommunityInformation41408668182018-01-05
BanksBusiness41387169752018-07-13
ComputersBusiness41318364092017-11-26
TravelMoab101312760392023-06-04
JobsBusiness41232945152017-09-24
EntertainmentArt61229960192016-05-06
TVInformation51183561812002-11-22
AnimalInformation51179758142007-11-27
NewsInformation71162234412007-02-08
ClimbingRecreation31136558092006-02-04
DirectoriesInformation111044257522020-02-02
blogsInformation6957330422017-12-26
MOBIDirectories2917932862013-03-11
NatureRecreation18912732482016-06-13
ToursTravel24859431092014-08-28
SchoolsInformation7855934712008-01-16
HealthInformation11808236492021-03-29
PoliticsInformation4795640082016-03-22
Off Road VehiclesRecreation6787429832013-04-20
Vacation PropertiesRealty4770730552015-07-06
RealtyBusiness5766833032011-12-07
Canyonlands & ArchesRecreation9762458632014-09-02
GovernmentInformation9752233642017-03-05
SpiritualInformation11741733542020-01-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging8739831432005-06-28
HistoryInformation4717528302016-03-28
RadioInformation1702831542002-11-22
WritersArt2700431622013-08-23
InternetBusiness4666032592017-10-31
RegionInformation5572526982004-02-29
FinanceBusiness3509637322014-03-12
Grand Total401850329407678 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 401 [3] => 850329 [4] => 407678 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 339 old links which is 45.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 180, Page Views: 885017, Average: 4,916.761
Page Hits Hits27085
In summary: The primary directory has 401 links in 46 categories with a total of 850,329 views. That is an average of 18,485.41 page views per category or 2,120.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 258 active pages and over 1,735,346 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.